A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Alvania lucinae

Oberling, J.-J., 1970 Shell size 1.4 - 1.8 mm W & C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Kl. Mitteil. Naturh. Mus. BernVol. 1, p 1-2
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 19
Synonyms
Alvania (Alvania) gothica Aartsen, J.J. van & J. van der Linden, 1986
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Alvania_lucinae.jpg