A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ringicula (Ringicula) auriculata

(Ménard de la Groye, 1811) Shell size 3 - 5 mm NE Atlantic - Mediterranean - Guinea; Canaries; Madeira; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderRINGICULIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRINGICULOIDEA
FamilyRINGICULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 202; 389/930-1
West African Seashellsp 241
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 11; 229/14
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 81/Pl. 335
Synonyms
Marginella (Marginella) candida Bivona-Bernardi, A., 1832
Effem. Sci. Lett. SiciliaVol. 2, p 19; Pl. 3/4
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 11
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 C & C Ruscoe Collection
2 World Register of Marine Species
3 Raymond Huet
Ringicula_auriculata_2.jpg
Ringicula_auriculata_3.jpg
Ringicula_auriculata_1.jpg