A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidiopsis carnea

Bergh, L.S.R., 1853 Shell size to 28 mm Greenland; Spitzbergen
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyVELUTINIDAE VELUTININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Onchidiopsis recondita Bergh, L.S.R., 1853
Onchidiopsis latissima Odhner, N.H.J., 1913 : Bering Sea - Greenland - Spitzbergen
No image yet