A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Radiacmea inconspicua

(Gray, J.E. in Dieffenbach, 1843) Shell size 7 - 22 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyLOTTIOIDEA
FamilyLOTTIIDAE PATELLOIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Seashells of New Zealandp 75
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Acmaea cingulata Hutton, F.W., 1983
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Femorale
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Radiacmea_inconspicua_4.jpg
Radiacmea_inconspicua_2.jpg
Acmaea_inconspicua.jpg
Acmaea_inconspicua_1.jpg
Radiacmea_inconspicua_3.jpg