A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Benthoxystus petterdi

(Brazier, J. in Crosse, H., 1870) Shell size to 10 mm New South Wales & Tasmania - S Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE TROPHONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 18, p 303
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 52
Synonyms
Trophon clathratus Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Litozamia_petterdi.jpg
Litozamia_petterdi_1.jpg
Trophon_petterdi_syntype.jpg