A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Omalogyra atomus

(Philippi, R.A., 1841) Shell size 0.6 - 1.4 mm Greenland - Maine, USA; Norway - Mediterranean; Azores; Madeira
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyOMALOGYROIDEA
FamilyOMALOGYRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 57; fig. 59
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 179; 377/840-1
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/3
Die europńischen Meeresschneckenp 148; 277/31
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 90
Microconchas de la BahÝa de San Sebastißnp 23/2
Atlas Malacol˛gic del Delta de l'Ebrep 76/Pl. 278
AšoreanaSuppl., p 125
Synonyms
Omalogyra nitidissima Forbes, E. & S. Hanley, 1853
Die europńischen Meeresschneckenp 148
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 90
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Omalogyra_atomus_1.jpg
Omalogyra_atomus_2.jpg
Omalogyra_atomus.jpg