A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Echinolittorina (Granulilittorina) leucosticta

(Philippi, R.A., 1847) Shell size 9 mm
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 113/6
Report Sea & Inland Fisheries Ireland for 1901Vol. 1420, p 78-83
Synonyms
Littorina (Melarhaphe) subgranosa Dunker, R.W. in Dunker, R.W. & Zelebor, 1866
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
Nodilittorina_leucosticta_1.jpg
Nodilittorina_leucosticta.jpg