A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Glossodoris cincta

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1888) Body size 50 - 80 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 3, Heft 16, Pl. 77
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 827/1-5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 195
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 90/G-H
Synonyms
Casella foxi O'Donoghue, C.H., 1929
Trans. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 22/6, p 823
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sulawesi Seaslugs
2 Sulawesi Seaslugs
3 Kwajalein Underwater
4 Kwajalein Underwater
Glossodoris_cincta.jpg
Glossodoris_cincta_1.jpg
Glossodoris_cincta_2.jpg
Glossodoris_cincta_3.jpg