A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Runcina coronata

(Quatrefages, J.L.A. De, 1844) Shell size 4 mm Atlantic; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderRUNCINIDA
SuperFamilyRUNCINOIDEA
FamilyRUNCINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 37; 226/46; 239/25
Synonyms
Runcina hancocki Forbes, E. in Forbes, E. & S. Hanley, 1853
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 37
Runcina viridis Forbes, E. & S. Hanley, 1853
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 37
No image yet