A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Plesiotriton vivus

Habe, T. & T.A. Okutani, 1981 Shell size 22 - 55 mm Philippines; Arafura Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE PLESIOTRITONINAE
open bookPage/Plate
VenusVol. 39/4, p 193-196
Recent Cancellariidaep 344
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Turehua (Pisanella) viva Springsteen, F.J. & F.M. Leobrera, 1986
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Worldwide Specimen Shells
3 Guido Poppe
4 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
7 Mollusc Net Auctions
8 Dedondershells.com
9 Mike's Seashell Collection
10 Guido Poppe
11 Eurasia Shells
12 George Sangiouloglou
Plesiotriton_vivus_5.jpg
Plesiotriton_vivus_4.jpg
Turehua_viva_4.jpg
Plesiotriton_vivus_FigSpec_32105_32346.jpg
Turehua_viva_3.jpg
Plesiotriton_vivus_2.jpg
Pisanella_viva_1.jpg
Plesiotriton_vivus_3.jpg
Pisanella_viva_2.jpg
Plesiotriton_vivus.jpg
Pisanella_viva.jpg
Plesiotriton_vivus_1.jpg