A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Austrolittorina araucana

(Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1840) Shell size 4 mm Peru; Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Moluscos Magallanicosp 64/104
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 17
Dominion Museum, New ZealandVol. 7/17, p 205
Synonyms
Littorina thersites Reeve, L.A., 1857
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Tom Ashton
2 Femorale
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Nodilittorina_araucana_1.jpg
Littorina_araucana.jpg
Austrolittorina_araucana_2.jpg