A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zemira australis

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1833) Shell size 15 - 31 mm N New South Wales - Tasmania & Victoria; Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyOLIVOIDEA
FamilyPSEUDOLIVIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conch. Illustr. (London)Vol. 20, p 8/5
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 136; Pl. 29/1
Malacological Society of AustraliaVol. 3/2, p 101-102; Pl. 8/12-24
Synonyms
Zemira australis Tate, R., 1888
Trans. Roy. Soc. S. AustraliaVol. 10
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Molluscs of Tasmania
Zemira_australis.jpg
Zemira_australis_2233.jpg
Zemira_australis_1.jpg