A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lyreneta laseroni

Iredale, T., 1937 Shell size 20 - 35 mm New South Wales, Australia; Lord Howe Island
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyVOLUTIDAE VOLUTINAE VOLUTINI
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyThe Tribe Lyriini, p 17; Pl. 6; Pl. 67/1.6
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 118; Pl. 22/5
Guide to Australian Shellsp 63/9
Volutesp 7
Volutes, The Doute collectionp 27
Synonyms
Callipara brazieri Cox, J.C., 1873
A Conchological IconographyThe Tribe Lyriini, p 17
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
Lyreneta_laseroni.jpg
Lyreneta_laseroni_1.jpg