A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Anachis (Costoanachis) moesta

(Adams, C.B., 1852) Shell size 5 - 22 mm El Salvador - N Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Lyc. Nat. Hist. New YorkVol. 5, p 222-549
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 199/3
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 383/443
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 57
Synonyms
Columbella oerstedi Martens, E.C. von, 1897
Annotated list of Columbellid types in MfN, Berlinp 296; 292/42
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
Anachis_moesta_1.jpg