A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cycloscala revoluta

(Hedley, C., 1899) Shell size 3 - 6.5 mm Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderHYPSOGASTROPODA PTENOGLOSSA GROUP
SuperFamilyEPITONIOIDEA
FamilyEPITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 108; Pl. 297/5
Synonyms
Scalaria latedisjuncta Boury, E.A. de, 1911
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
2 wrongly att to Cone Shell Collectors Guide
3 Guido Poppe
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Cycloscala_revoluta_5.jpg
Cycloscala_revoluta_3.jpg
Cycloscala_revoluta_1.jpg
Cycloscala_revoluta.jpg
Cycloscala_revoluta_4.jpg
Cycloscala_revoluta_2.jpg