A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Littorina (Littorina) natica

Reid, D.G., 1996 Shell size 12 mm E Russia; Japan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Synonyms
Littorina (Littorina) naticoides Reid, D.G. & A.N. Golikov, 1991
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Simon Aiken
Littorina_natica.jpg