A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lirobarleeia kelseyi

(Dall, W.H. & P. Bartsch, 1902) Tropical western N & C America; Galapagos
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyBARLEEIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Alaba oldroydi Dall, W.H., 1905
Rissoina lapazana Bartsch, P., 1915
Alvania bartolomensis Bartsch, P., 1917 : Baja California, Mexico
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 52/2193, p 677; Pl. 46/4
Rissoina lowei Strong, A.M., 1938
No image yet