A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.10 went live 13/10/2014.

Patella (Scutellastra) peronii

(Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1825) Scaly/Scorched/Peron's( Patellid) Limpet Shell size 25 - 50 mm NSW - W Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA EOGASTROPODA
OrderPATELLOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyPATELLOIDEA
FamilyPATELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 10/6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 37; Pl. 1/12
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 24
Seashells of New South Wales
Synonyms
Patella diemenensis Philippi, R.A., 1848
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 37
Patella aculeata Reeve, L.A., 1855
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 37
Patella squamifera Reeve, L.A., 1855
Patella ustulata Reeve, L.A., 1855
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 37
Seashells of New South Wales
Patella tasmanica Tenison-Woods, J.E., 1876
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 37
Patella hepatica Verco, J.C., 1906
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 37
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Guido Poppe
Patella_peroni.jpg
Scutellastra_peronii_2.jpg
Patella_peronii_1.jpg