A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eulimella ventricosa

(Forbes, E., 1844) Shell size 1.9 - 6.2 mm Iceland - N Norway - Aegean; Madeira; Canaries; Cape Verdes
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 14, p 188
Fauna NorvegicaVol. 34, p 60-61; fig 96, 101-102
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 238; Pl. 52/5
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 199; 385/910-1
West African Seashellsp 237
European Seashells Volume 1p 295/5
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120; 269/5
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 93
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 77/Pl. 289
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 10; 12/11-12
Synonyms
Eulima affinis Philippi, R.A., 1844
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 135; Pl. 24/7
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120
Eulimella gracilis Jeffreys, J.G., 1847
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120
Eulima turritellata Réquien, E., 1848 : Corsica, France
Catalogue des Coquilles de L'Île Corse
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 120
Odostomia ventricosa minima (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zoologische Mededelingen, Vol. 82
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Fauna Norvegica
4 Marine Molluscs of Madeira
Eulimella_ventricosa_4.jpg
Eulimella_ventricosa.jpg
Eulimella_ventricosus_3.jpg
Eulimella_ventricosa_1.jpg