A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Eulimidae - nomina non valida .

Unknown Author
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyEULIMIDAE - NOMINA NON VALIDA
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Leiostraca interrupta Adams, A., 1864 (taxon inquirendum)
Mucronalia tumida "Pease, W.H. MS" Tryon, G.W., 1886 (nomen nudum)
Eulima angustior Newton, R. B., 1891
No image yet