A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chromodoris barnardi

(taxon inquirendum)
("Kelaart, E.F. MS" Collingwood, C., 1868) China Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 4/1, p 91
Synonyms
Chromodoris cainardi "Kelaart, E.F. MS" Bergh, L.S.R., 1891 (lapsus)
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereVol. 6/1, p 115
No image yet