A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Enaeta barnesii

(Gray, J.E., 1825) Barnes's Lyria Shell size 25 - 40 mm S Sea of Cortèz, W Mexico - Peru
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyVOLUTIDAE VOLUTINAE LYRIINI
open bookPage/Plate
A Conchological IconographyThe Tribe Lyriini, p 80; Pl. 61/4-8; Pl. 67/3.6
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 354/12
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 433/665
Compendium of Seashellsp 214/2.3
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 66
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 113/11
Volutesp 18
Volutes, The Doute collectionp 17
FemoraleVol. 96/1, p 19/32
Synonyms
Voluta harpi Barnes, 1824
A Conchological IconographyThe Tribe Lyriini, p 80
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Mollusc Net Auctions
3 Lowtide Shells
4 Simon Aiken
5 Femorale
6 Guido Poppe
Enaeta_barnesii_3.jpg
Enaeta_barnesii.jpg
Enaeta_barnesii_1.jpg
Enaeta_barnesii_4.jpg
Enaeta_barnesii_2.jpg
Enaeta_barnesii_5.jpg