A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Capulus devotus

(Hedley, C., 1904) Shell size 5 - 10 mm Queensland - S Australia; Vietnam
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCAPULOIDEA
FamilyCAPULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 165 ill.
Shells of Vietnamp 65
Studies on Australian MolluscaPart VIII, p 190; Pl. VIII/ 15-16
Synonyms
Capulus banksi Cotton, B.C., 1939
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Charles Hedley
4 Olivier Caro
Mallium_devotus.jpg
Mallium_devotus_1.jpg
Capulus_devotus_type.jpg
Capulus_devotus_1.jpg