A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turritella acicula

Stimpson, W., 1851 Cape Cod - East Siberian Sea; Alaska - California
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTURRITELLIDAE TURRITELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Shell-bearing gastropod molluscs of the Arctic Oceanp 20; fig. 17; fig. 118P
Synonyms
Colpospira (Acutospira) acicula stimpsoni Dall, W.H., 1919
No image yet