A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritoniella belli

Eliot, C.N.E., 1907 Body size to 80 mm Antarctica; South Shetlands; South Orkneys;South Georgia; Kerguelen Isl.
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Natural HistoryVol. 2, p 6
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Tritoniella sinuata Eliot, C.N.E., 1907
Natural HistoryVol. 2, p 10
No image yet