A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phyllidiopsis cardinalis

Bergh, L.S.R., 1875 Body size to 65 mm Tropical Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyPHYLLIDIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 1, Heft 9, p 370
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 844/2
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 271
Synonyms
Phyllidia tuberculata Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FrançaisesVol. 2/1, p 59
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Kwajalein Underwater
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Phyllidiopsis_cardinalis.jpg
Phyllidiopsis_cardinalis_2.jpg
Phyllidiopsis_cardinalis_1.jpg