A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ceratosoma brevicaudatum

Abraham, P.S., 1876 Body size 120 mm SW - SE Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Ser. 4, 18, p 142
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 97
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Ceratosoma oblongum Abraham, P.S., 1876
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Ser. 4, 18, p 143
Ceratosoma adelaide Basedow, H. & C. Hedley, 1905 : Australia
Trans. Proc. Rep. Roy. Phil. Soc. S AustraliaVol. 29, p 156
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Molluscs of Tasmania
Ceratosoma_brevicaudatum.jpg