A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pseudoneptunea varicosa

(Kiener, L.C., 1840) Varicose False Neptune Shell size 30 - 55 mm Indonesia; Thailand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Coquilles VivantesGenre Fuseau
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 181/12
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 216
FasciolariidaePl. 68
Molluscs of the Southern Gulf of Thailandp 428
Shells of Vietnamp 135; Pl. 39/12, 15
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 12, p 217
Synonyms
Siphonalia bantamensis Martin, K., 1895
Bull. Auckland Inst. & Mus.Vol. 12, p 217
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Guido Poppe
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
4 Mollusc Net Auctions
5 Guido Poppe
Pseudoneptunea_varicosa_3.jpg
Pseudoneptunea_varicosa_4.jpg
Pseudoneptunea_varicose.jpg
Neptunea_varicosa_1.jpg
Pseudoneptunea_varicosa_2.jpg