A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Trigonostoma (Ventrilia) tuberculosa

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1832) Shell size 40 mm Panama - Chile
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyVOLUTOIDEA
FamilyCANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells of Tropical West Americap 443/713
Systematic List of Peruvian Marine Molluscs (in Spanish)p 74
Recent Cancellariidaep 325
Synonyms
Cancellaria trinodosa Chenu, J.C., 1859
Recent Cancellariidaep 324
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Tom Ashton
2 Atoll Shells
3 Veronica Ramirez
4 Patagonian Shells
Trigonostoma_tuberculosum_1.jpg
Trigonostoma_tuberculosa_2.jpg
Trigonostoma_tuberculosum.jpg
Trigonostoma_tuberculosum_3.jpg