A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coryphella cacaotica

(Stimpson, W., 1855)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 7/10, p 388
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
Synonyms
Aeolidiella bassethulli Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, Pl. 10/7
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
Aeolidiella hulli Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 262
Zool. J. Linnaean Soc.Vol. 171, p 108-132
No image yet