A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Duplicaria benthalis

(Dall, W.H., 1889) Shell size to 27 mm Cuba; St Bartholomew
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyTEREBRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Mus. Comp. Zool. HarvardVol. 18/2, p 63-65; Pl. 29/6
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 43/167; Pl. 44/167
Terebridae A Collectors Guidep 12; Pl. 16/ 15; Pl. 54
Synonyms
Acus benthalis nodata (var.) Dall, W.H., 1890, "1889"
Proc. U.S. Nat. Mus.Vol. 12/733, p 299; Pl. 5/9
Living Terebras of the WorldPl. 44/167d
No image yet