A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.11 went live 30/10/2014.

Cavolinia inflexa imitans (f)

Pfeffer, G., 1880 Shell size 4 mm Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA
OrderTHECOSOMATA
SuperFamilyCAVOLINOIDEA
FamilyCAVOLINIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Fundacion Juan March
Synonyms
Hyalaea vaginella Cantraine, F.J., 1835
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Daniel Pellegrini
2 Conquiliologistas do Brasil
3 Femorale
Cavolinia_inflexa_imitans_2.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa_imitans.jpg
Cavolinia_inflexa_imitans_1.jpg