A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sinezona crossei

Folin, L. de, 1869 Shell size 0.6 - 4 mm W Europe - Angola; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilySCISSURELLIDAE SCISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 1, p 144-145; Pl. 22/6-7
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 41; 281/70-71
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 120, p 34-36; 41/3-5
Synonyms
Sinezona cingulata auct. non Costa, O.G., 1861
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 41
Archiv für MolluskenkundeVol. 120, p 35/1
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Burnay & Rolan
Sinezona_crossei.jpg