A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sinezona confusa

Rolán, E.M. & A.A. Luque, 1994 Shell size to 1.5 mm Cuba - N Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilySCISSURELLIDAE SCISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 51; 211/51
Bull. Am. Mus. Nat. Hist.Vol. 262, p 113
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Sinezona hawaiiensis Geiger, D.L. & J.H. McLean, 2010
ZootaxaVol. 2356, p 1-35
No image yet