A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sinezona laqueus

(Finlay, H.J., 1927) Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilySCISSURELLIDAE SCISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 46
Synonyms
Schismope beddomei Suter, H.H., 1909
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 46
No image yet