A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turritella aurocincta

Martens, E.C. von, 1875 Shell size to 12 mm Indian Ocean; Arabian Gulf
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyTURRITELLIDAE TURRITELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sitzb. Ges. Naturf. Freunde Berlin1882, p 107 (but year?)
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Turritella auricincta Martens, E.C. von, 1875 (lapsus)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
Turritella_auricincta.jpg