A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mitrella (Mitrella) blanda

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1844) Shell size 12 mm Red Sea - Pakistan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Atlas of the Persian Gulf Molluscsp 84
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 202/7
Synonyms
Columbella baurjotiana Crosse, H., 1859 (lapsus pro bourjotiana)
Columbella bourjotiana Crosse, H., 1859
J. Conchyl. ParisVol. 7, p 383-384l Pl. 14/6
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Atoll Shells
3 Atoll Shells
4 Manfred Herrmann
5 Femorale
Columbella_bourjotiana_syntype.jpg
Mitrella_blanda_2.jpg
Mitrella_blanda_3.jpg
Mitrella_blanda.jpg
Mitrella_blanda_1.jpg