A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Antalis occidentalis

(Stimpson, W., 1851) New England, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassSCAPHOPODA
OrderDENTALIIDA
SuperFamilyDENTALIIDEA
FamilyDENTALIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Boston Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 4, p 28
Synonyms
Dentalium abyssorum Sars, M., 1859
Forh. Videnskabs-Selskabet i Christiania(1858), p 34-87
Fissidentalium georgiense Henderson, J.B., 1920
No image yet