A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Orania badia

(Reeve, L.A., 1845) Shell size 8.5 - 15 mm E Australia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE ERGALATAXINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Conchologia Iconica, LondonVol. 3, Murex, sp. 159
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 23
Synonyms
Muricopsis (Muricopsis) martini Fischer in Wanner, J., 1927
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 23
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Orania_badia.jpg