A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Afrolittorina acutispira

(Smith, E.A., 1892) Dark Littorina Shell size 1.5 - 7 mm C Queensland, Australia - W Victoria
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. London1891, p 486-491; Pl. 4
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 146 + ill.
Synonyms
Littorina infans Smith, E.A., 1892
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 146
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
3 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
4 Seashells of New South Wales
Afrolittorina_acutispira.jpg
Afrolittorina_acutispira_1.jpg
Afrolittorina_acutispira_3.jpg
Afrolittorina_acutispira_2.jpg