A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chlamylla atypica

(Bergh, L.S.R., 1900) Body size to 50 mm Circum-Arctic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Danish Ingolf-Expedition. Nudibranchiate Gasteropoda.p 37
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 163-165
Synonyms
Coryphella barentsi Derjugin, K.M., 1924
Trans. North. Sci. Econ. Exped. Moscow-LeningradVol. 19, p 85
No image yet