A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.10 went live 13/10/2014.

Littorina (Littorina) obtusata littoralis reticulata (f)

Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1915 Shell size 5 - 16 mm N Atlantic - Barents Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyLITTORINOIDEA
FamilyLITTORINIDAE LITTORININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 48
Shells of Vietnamp 232
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Littorina (Littorina) obtusata littoralis inversicolorreticulata (f) Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1915
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Littorina (Littorina) obtusata littoralis minima (f) Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1915
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
Littorina obtusata littoralis pachychila (f) Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1915
Systematics and evolution of Littorina
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Littorina_mariae_2.jpg
Littorina_obtusata_reticulata.jpg