A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cantharidus polychroma

Adams, A., 1853 Gilbert's Top Shell Shell size 12 - 20 mm C Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 99; Pl. 44/4, 6
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 81; Pl. 9/13
VisayaSuppl. 2, p 89; Pl. 39/1-3, 5
Synonyms
Jujubinus obscurus Thiele, J., 1930
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 81
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Eurasia Shells
2 BIGAI
3 BIGAI
4 Mike's Seashell Collection
5 Eurasia Shells
6 Guido Poppe
7 Guido Poppe
Jujubinus_polychromus_7.jpg
Cantharidus_polychromus.jpg
Cantharidus_polychromus_1.jpg
Cantharidus_picturatus.jpg
Cantharidus_picturatus_1.jpg
Jujubinus_polychromus_5.jpg
Jujubinus_polychromus_4.jpg