A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Goniaeolis typica

Sars, M., 1861
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyCLADOBRANCHIA - UNASSIGNED
FamilyGONIAEOLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Nyt Magazin for NaturvidenskaberneVol. 11/3, p 244
Synonyms
Goniaeolis lobata Odhner, N.H.J., 1907
Kongl. Vet. Akad. Főrh., StockholmNeue Folge 41/4, p 18, 97
No image yet