A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisinna varicifera relata

(Cotton, B.C., 1944) Shell size 2.8 - 4.6 mm New South Wales - SW Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyANABATHRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 198-200; 228d-g
Synonyms
Rissoa tumida Tate, R. & W.L. May, 1901
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 198
Anabathron (Scrobs) bicolor Hedley, C., 1903
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 198
Eusetia laterna Cotton, B.C., 1952
Rec. Aust. Mus.Vol. 30/10 Revision of Pisinna, p 198
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Seashells of New South Wales
Pisinna_varicifera_relata.jpg
Pisinna_varicifera_relata_1.jpg