A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Vitricythara metria

(Dall, W.H., 1903) Shell size 5 mm N Carolina, USA - Colombia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 139; 305/891
Sea Shells of the West Indiesp 203
Synonyms
Cythara micromeris Dall, W.H., 1903
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Femorale
3 Guido Poppe
Vitricythara_metria_1.jpg
Vitricythara_metria.jpg
Pyrgocithara_metria_2.jpg