A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ethminolia probabilis

Iredale, T., 1924 Shell size to 8 mm SE Australia - Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE UMBONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 93 + ill.
Synonyms
Trochus prodicta Fischer, P., 1879
Ethminolia mayi Kershaw, R.C., 1955
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
3 Mike's Seashell Collection
Ethminolia_probabilis.jpg
Ethminolia_probabilis_2.jpg
Ethminolia_probabilis_1.jpg