A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Release 35.01 went up 15th April. The first software changes and changes to the sequence in which species appear in the index pages and moving from species to species have been implemented.

Scissurella (Scissurella) costata

Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1824 Shell size 1 - 2.5 mm Spain; Portugal; Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderVETIGASTROPODA
SuperFamilySCISSURELLOIDEA
FamilySCISSURELLIDAE SCISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashellsp 223/4, 5
Atlas Malacoḷgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 50/Pl. 21
Natal Museum, RSAVol. 27/2, p 626
Synonyms
Scissurella cancellata Jeffreys, J.G., 1856
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Zembeikis
2 Baroque Cabinet
3 Zembeikis
4 Olivier Caro
5 World Register of Marine Species
6 World Register of Marine Species
Scissurella_costata_2.jpg
Scissurella_costata.jpg
Scissurella_costata_3.jpg
Scissurella_costata_1.jpg
Scissurella_costata_5.jpg
Scissurella_costata_4.jpg