A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Palmadusta clandestina moniliaris

(Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1810) Shell size 9 - 28 mm West Australia; Philippines
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyCYPRAEIDAE ERRONEINAE BISTOLIDINI
open bookPage/Plate
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 451
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 2 Shells and Animals, Pl. 194/1-6, 19
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 151
Synonyms
Cypraea aberrans Ancey, C.F., 1882
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 451
Palmadusta extrema Iredale, T., 1936 : New South Wales, Australia
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 451
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 188
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 151
Seashells of New South Wales
Palmadusta whitleyi Iredale, T., 1939 : Queensland, Australia
Cowries A Guide to the Gastropod Family CypraeidaeVol. 1 Biology and Systematics, p 451
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 188
Guide to Worldwide Cowriesp 151
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Conchology Inc
2 Conchology Inc
3 Conchology Inc
4 Guido Poppe
5 Guido Poppe
Cypraea_clandestina_moniliaris_4.jpg
Cypraea_clandestina_moniliaris_5.jpg
Cypraea_clandestina_moniliaris_3.jpg
Cypraea_clandestina_moniliaris.jpg
Cypraea_clandestina_moniliaris_1.jpg