A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pusillina (Pusillina) turrita

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1890) Shell size 1.3 - 2 mm C Mediterranean; Atlantic
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 198; 291/13
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 42
Synonyms
Turboella turricula Jeffreys, J.G., 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 198
No image yet